219 State St - Oshkosh, WI 54902
920 235 1070   |  info@richardsdancestudio.com

 

2022-2023 Studio A Studio B Studio C
Monday      
4:00 PM   4:00 PM Rhythm & Rhyme 1 (B) 4:15 PM Beginner Combo (C)
4:30 PM   4:30 PM Rhythm & Rhyme 2 (B) 4:45 PM Tiny Tappers (C)
4:45 PM Beginner Irish (A) 5:00 PM Dance With Me (B) 5:15 PM Ballet 2/3 (C)
5:30 PM Tiny Tots (A) 5:30 PM Rhythm & Rhyme 3 (B) 5:45 PM Tap 2/3 (C)
6:00 PM Twinkle Toes (A) 6:00 PM Hip Hop 3 (B) 6:15 Jazz 2/3 (C)
6:30 PM Jazz 4/5 (A)   7:00 Hip Hop 2 (C)
7:15 PM Tap 4/5 (A)    
8:00 PM Ballet 4/5 (A)    
8:45 PM Advanced Lyrical (Aud)    
9:30 PM Advanced Modern (Aud)    
       
       
Tuesday      
       
4:15 PM Acro PreSchool (A)   4:15 PM Pre-Jazz (C)
4:45 PM Aerial Silks A (6+) (A)   4:45 PM Pre-Ballet (C)
5:15 PM     5:15 PM Pre-Tap (C)
5:45 PM Lyra (6+) (A)   5:45 PM Ladies Class (C)
6:15 PM Aerial Silks B (9+) (A)    
6:30 PM   6:30 PM Beginner Tap-Fit (B) 6:30 PM Adult Lyrical (C)
7:15 PM Acro (6+) (A) 7:15 PM Beginner Jazz Fit  (B) 7:15 PM Adult Jazz (C)
8:15 PM

AcroDance (A)

  8:00 PM Adult Hip Hop (C)
8:45 PM Adult Irish (A)    
9:30 PM Mens Class (A)    
       
Wednesday  Auditions Classes - Sept    
4:15 PM Pre-Pointe/Pointe (A)    
4:45 PM Ballet 8/9 (A)   5:00 PM Juniorettes (C)
5:30 PM Tap 8/9 (A)   5:30 PM Richardettes (C)
6:15 PM Tap 10 (A)   6:15 PM Jazz 8/9 (C)
7:00 PM Ballet 10 (A)   7:00 PM Hip Hop 5 (C)
7:45 PM Contemporary (A)   7:30 PM Stomp 9C)
8:30 PM Star Jazz (A)   8:00 PM Beginner Hard Shoe (C)
9:15 PM Star Irish (A)   8:30 PM Can Can (C)
       
       
       
Thursday      
       
4:30 PM Beginner Lyrical (Aud) (A) 4:45 Seniors Tap (50+) (B) 4:45 PM Jazz 1/2 (C)
5:00 PM Hip Hop 4 (A)   5:15 PM Ballet 1/2 (C)
5:30 PM Jazz 6/7 5:30 Advanced Beginner Tap-Fit (B)  
 

 
  5:45 PM Tap 1/2 (C)
6:15PM Tap 6/7 (A) 6:15 PM Advanced Beginner Jazz Fit (B)  
7:00 PM Ballet 6/7 (A) 6:45 PM Intermediate Tap-Fit (B)  
7:45 PM Intermediate Lyrical (Aud) (A)    
8:30PM Intermediate Modern (Aud) (A)    
       
       
       
       
       
       

Sundays

 

   
9:00-9:30 AM Kids Lyra (5+)    
9:30-10:15 AM Kids Silks (5+)    
10:15-11:15 AM Aerial Mixed C (9+)    
11:15-11:45 AM

Lyra B (9+)

   
11:45 AM -12:45 PM Aerial Mixed D (9+)    
12:45-1:15 PM Aerial Choreography (level 3+)    
1:15 - 3:15 PM RPC    
3:15-4:00 PM Adaptive Dance    
       
       
       
       
       
 

 

 

megaphone-iconWe strive to provide kids and adults alike with a positive learning environment and top-notch teaching.
Copyright 2015 Pixelab Designs || All rights reserved.